651 Jefferson Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,737,000 - $2,482,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,760
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $2,199,333, approximately $584 per square foot. 651 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 309 George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy, La Cima Charter School, and Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Waithe Willoughby
Bought by
Bynoe Grace J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynoe Grace J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bynoe Grace J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,832 | $125,280 | $23,280 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | $5,764 | $141,900 | $23,280 | $118,620 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $115,920 | $23,280 | $92,640 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $142,200 | $23,280 | $118,920 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $122,100 | $23,280 | $98,820 |
| 2021 | $5,365 | $109,440 | $23,280 | $86,160 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $100,860 | $23,280 | $77,580 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $23,886 | $5,439 | $18,447 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $23,761 | $7,663 | $16,098 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $22,417 | $9,762 | $12,655 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $21,150 | $13,811 | $7,339 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $20,901 | $11,594 | $9,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map