651 Longview Dr Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Longview Dr, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently estimated at $438,618, approximately $213 per square foot. 651 Longview Dr is a home located in Converse County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Felton Jim D and Felton Marjorie E
Bought by
Lance Brandon and Lance Malissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Brandon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $31,422 | $4,554 | $26,868 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $40,509 | $6,072 | $34,437 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $39,449 | $5,544 | $33,905 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $34,074 | $5,544 | $28,530 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $30,799 | $5,544 | $25,255 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $30,333 | $5,544 | $24,789 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $29,995 | $5,544 | $24,451 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $29,124 | $5,544 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $29,001 | $5,544 | $23,457 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $28,690 | $5,544 | $23,146 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $27,609 | $5,544 | $22,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map