651 Patterson St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,984 - $418,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Patterson St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $380,246, approximately $211 per square foot. 651 Patterson St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Smith Don S and Smith Teresa D
Bought by
Smith Don S and Smith Teresa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Teresa D and Smith Don S
Bought by
Smith Teresa D and Smith Don S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,060
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Medina Eddie Enor
Bought by
Smith Teresa D and Smith Don S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Smith Teresa D and Smith Don S
Bought by
Smith Teresa D and Smith Don S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Don S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Teresa D | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Smith Teresa D | -- | First American Title Layton | |
| Smith Teresa D | -- | First American Title Legend |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Teresa D | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $348,574 | $100,000 | $248,574 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $348,999 | $100,000 | $248,999 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $325,000 | $74,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $304,998 | $50,000 | $254,998 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $183,999 | $33,715 | $150,284 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $160,000 | $28,647 | $131,353 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $121,000 | $23,980 | $97,020 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $121,447 | $23,024 | $98,423 |
| 2016 | $992 | $57,268 | $12,100 | $45,168 |
| 2015 | $874 | $49,198 | $12,100 | $37,098 |
| 2014 | $907 | $50,127 | $13,750 | $36,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map