Seller's Agent in 2025
Hugh Harp
Bold Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 269-1566
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $961,616
PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Welcome to one of Marion's finest locations! Situated on Approximately 2.4 Acres, this Gambrel Style home has a rare and unique history to its charm. (See attached docs). This HOME offers a Sprawling kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Separate entry to formal dining area. Front to back living room with access to your partially wrapped porch. Second floor offers large bedrooms, full bath and bonus areas. Full walkout basement for easy access. For the equestrian or farm enthusiast, the property includes a paddock, horse barn, chicken coop, water supply and sheds. Open land for large gatherings. Many area amenities include Historic Marion Village, Tabor Academy, Marinas, Beverly Yacht Club, The Kittansett Club, Beverly Yacht Club and Pristine Beaches. You will find most of your shopping and restaurants within a 10 minute drive. Schedule your showing today. Furnace replaced in 2018. Oil tank and hot water tank replaced in 2023. Possible ADU opportunity.
Last Buyer's Agent
Paula Levasseur
Home Bound Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Jessica | $749,000 | -- | |
| Rocky Acres Nt | -- | -- | |
| Rocky Acres Nt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Jessica | $674,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocky Acres Nt | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocky Acres Nt | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocky Acres Nt | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $749,000 | -6.3% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $799,540 | -5.9% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $849,540 | -9.6% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $939,555 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $640,700 | $294,800 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $614,900 | $294,800 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $556,100 | $263,000 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $561,600 | $201,700 | $359,900 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $488,900 | $182,900 | $306,000 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $464,500 | $201,700 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $464,500 | $201,700 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $513,000 | $208,600 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $486,100 | $208,600 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $448,600 | $208,600 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $450,000 | $199,300 | $250,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hugh Harp
Bold Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 269-1566
28 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paula Levasseur
Home Bound Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73388577
APN: MARI-000006-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.