651 S 4th St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $282,711 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 S 4th St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $291,428, approximately $308 per square foot. 651 S 4th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Central Point Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Baldwin Bonnie
Bought by
Baldwin Bonnie and Baldwin Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Bonnie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,414 | $145,850 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,354 | $141,610 | $52,760 | $88,850 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $137,490 | $51,220 | $86,270 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $133,490 | $49,730 | $83,760 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $133,490 | $49,730 | $83,760 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $129,610 | $48,280 | $81,330 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $125,840 | $46,880 | $78,960 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $118,630 | $44,200 | $74,430 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $115,180 | $42,910 | $72,270 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $115,180 | $42,910 | $72,270 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $108,580 | $40,450 | $68,130 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $108,580 | $40,450 | $68,130 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $100,770 | $31,560 | $69,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map