651 S Beech St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 S Beech St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $367,558, approximately $158 per square foot. 651 S Beech St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Schieck Leah N
Bought by
Sneden Andrew and Sneden Libby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,600
Outstanding Balance
$346,077
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Crooked Oaks Llc
Bought by
Scheck Leah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneden Andrew | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Scheck Leah N | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sneden Andrew | $362,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheck Leah N | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $20,436 | $3,212 | $17,224 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $27,333 | $5,570 | $21,763 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $26,117 | $5,163 | $20,954 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $21,917 | $4,357 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $19,319 | $4,501 | $14,818 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $17,791 | $7,182 | $10,609 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $20,233 | $4,389 | $15,844 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $21,361 | $4,389 | $16,972 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $21,312 | $4,389 | $16,923 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $19,573 | $4,389 | $15,184 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $19,107 | $4,389 | $14,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map