651 S Firestone Blvd Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,177 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 S Firestone Blvd, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $185,044, approximately $119 per square foot. 651 S Firestone Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Waldsmith John R and Waldsmith Barbara J
Bought by
Waldsmith John R and Waldsmith Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Waldsmith John R and Waldsmith Barbara J
Bought by
Waldsmith John R and Waldsmith Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldsmith John R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waldsmith John R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $53,491 | $10,038 | $43,453 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $53,491 | $10,038 | $43,453 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $53,491 | $10,038 | $43,453 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $39,008 | $7,273 | $31,735 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $39,008 | $7,273 | $31,735 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $39,010 | $7,270 | $31,740 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $34,050 | $7,270 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $34,050 | $7,270 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $34,050 | $7,270 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $34,050 | $7,270 | $26,780 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $34,050 | $7,270 | $26,780 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $34,050 | $7,270 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $34,120 | $7,270 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map