$549,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,811/month

Total Views 809
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Lawn
  • Home Office

About This Home

Discover serenity at 651 Simon Ct, located in El Paso's prestigious Upper Valley River Run community. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac with no backyard neighbors, this picturesque home rests on a generous 17,006 sq ft lot surrounded by lush trees and real grass, creating a private park-like oasis with RV parking. Inside, timeless features abound with large windows, wood shutters, double entry solid wood doors, and elegant pillars. Tall ceilings, a massive kitchen ideal for entertaining, a custom closet, and an oversized 3 car garage with plenty of storage complete the home. Recent upgrades include new front doors, exterior painting, roof cleaning/sealing/painting, new A/C unit, pool sand filter and pump motor, new exterior light fixtures, and a new pool deck. Enjoy the sparkling pool and spa while surrounded by tranquility. 4 bedrooms, one used as a study. Fully renovated in 2018. Rare opportunity to find a gorgeous lot in this location. Serenity found--schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Argelia Bearden

Dream Work Realty License #0487083 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,506

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 17,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R4

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Donald Lee Haskins Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R57799900601100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,506

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Heated, In Ground
  • Subdivision Name: River Run
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Shutters
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R4
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Donald Lee Haskins
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Donald Lee Haskins
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Coronado
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 10506.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2026
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: R57799900601100
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.39
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: Yes
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: utility room
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Roof:Tile3: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Landscape:Lawn Grass: Yes
  • Heating 2 Units2: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Units: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:MB Double Sink: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-Ins: Yes
  • Interior Features:Study Office: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat, Tile
  • Acres: 0.39
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Flat: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Patio Features:Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pool - Heated: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage:RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Cooling: Multi Units, Refrigerated, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 2+ Units, Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Paso
  • Middle Or Junior School: Donald Lee Haskins

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R57799900601100
  • Zoning: R4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17006.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10506.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,149 $436,007 -- --
2024 $9,149 $396,370 -- --
2023 $9,149 $360,336 -- --
2022 $9,697 $327,578 $0 $0
2021 $9,298 $304,902 $54,079 $250,823
2020 $8,321 $270,725 $54,079 $216,646
2018 $7,044 $237,998 $54,079 $183,919
2017 $6,519 $231,427 $54,079 $177,348
2016 $6,327 $224,606 $54,079 $170,527
2015 $5,691 $212,669 $54,079 $158,590
2014 $5,691 $216,871 $54,079 $162,792
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $549,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 941853

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: R577-999-0060-1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.