651 Spring Lake Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Sheldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,886 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Spring Lake Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $199,472, approximately $174 per square foot. 651 Spring Lake Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Underwood Jane M
Bought by
Giddens Jared B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Geiger James M
Bought by
Underwood Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
The Mitchell Company Inc
Bought by
Geiger James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giddens Jared B | $101,900 | None Available | |
| Underwood Jane M | -- | -- | |
| Geiger James M | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geiger James M | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $26,540 | $7,000 | $19,540 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $26,800 | $7,000 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $22,520 | $7,000 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $22,580 | $7,000 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $23,000 | $7,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $23,400 | $7,000 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $22,620 | $7,000 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $23,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map