651 Stanton Dr Weston, FL 33326
North Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Stanton Dr, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $700,245, approximately $369 per square foot. 651 Stanton Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Stone Angela and Stone Justin
Bought by
Stone Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Stone Justin K and Stone Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,772
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$499,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Garrard Alexander J and Garrard Christina S
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,772
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$499,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Ptnr Arvida J M B
Bought by
Garrard Alexander J and Garrard Christina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,900
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Angela | -- | Attorney | |
| Stone Justin K | $475,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Garrard Alexander J | $146,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Justin K | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Stone Justin K | $95,000 | |
| Closed | National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrard Alexander J | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,511 | $331,710 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,283 | $322,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $313,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,054 | $304,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $295,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $287,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $283,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $276,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $271,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $260,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,490 | $258,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $256,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $275,860 | $74,960 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map