651 W Laguna Azul Ave Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,889 - $445,000
About This Home
This home is located at 651 W Laguna Azul Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $426,972, approximately $291 per square foot. 651 W Laguna Azul Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Jose F | $161,000 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrios Jose F | $152,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $16,932 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $16,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $14,530 | $2,900 | $11,630 |
Map
- 2207 S Cherry
- 2335 S Orange
- 635 W Monte Ave
- 446 W Mendoza Cir
- 624 W Keats Ave
- 932 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 652 W Nido Ave
- 864 W Kilarea Ave
- 557 W Monte Ave
- 2616 S Extension Rd
- 945 W Mendoza Ave
- 1930 S Westwood Unit 25
- 1008 W Meseto Ave
- 1068 W Medina Ave
- 837 W Keating Ave
- 435 W Nido Cir
- 757 W Nopal Cir
- 1105 W Meseto Ave
- 1942 S Emerson Unit 112
- 1942 S Emerson Unit 107
- 660 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 654 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 666 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 655 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 663 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 649 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 648 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 657 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 661 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 667 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 643 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 702 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 642 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 701 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 645 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 701 W Laguna Azul Ave
- 2343 S Cherry Cir
- 644 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 658 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
- 635 W Los Lagos Vista Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.