651 Winfield Dr South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
702
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Winfield Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $244,953, approximately $348 per square foot. 651 Winfield Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rockton Elementary School, Whitman Post Elementary School, and Stephen Mack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Bought by
Church Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Kristina | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,487 | $63,489 | $12,297 | $51,192 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $51,718 | $10,017 | $41,701 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $48,398 | $9,374 | $39,024 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $46,861 | $9,076 | $37,785 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $45,141 | $8,743 | $36,398 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $43,132 | $8,388 | $34,744 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $41,342 | $8,040 | $33,302 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $39,986 | $7,776 | $32,210 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $39,072 | $7,598 | $31,474 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $39,072 | $7,598 | $31,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map