6510 3rd Ct S Birmingham, AL 35212
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 3rd Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35212 and is currently estimated at $124,394, approximately $105 per square foot. 6510 3rd Ct S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Barrett Elementary School, Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Innovative Renovations Llc
Bought by
Nix David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,717
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Holston Justin
Bought by
Holston Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix David G | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nix David G | $142,000 | -- | |
| Holston Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nix David G | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $10,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $719 | $9,920 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $653 | $4,500 | $1,580 | $2,920 |
| 2021 | $581 | $4,010 | $1,580 | $2,430 |
| 2020 | $581 | $8,020 | $3,160 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $581 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $518 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $161 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $161 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map