Estimated Value: $1,420,000 - $1,616,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
608
Sq Ft
$2,435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 Puupilo Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746 and is currently estimated at $1,480,735, approximately $2,435 per square foot. 6510 Puupilo Rd is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including King Kaumuali'i Elementary School, Kapa'a Middle School, and Kapa'a High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Kolb Michael T
Bought by
Tom Joseph Bryan and Tom Kathy Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,964
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,070,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Kolb Michael T
Bought by
Kolb Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Kolb Michael T
Bought by
Kolb Michael T and Johnson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,050
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Nishida James E and Nishida Naomi June
Bought by
Kolb Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Joseph Bryan | $895,000 | Or | |
| Kolb Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Kolb Michael T | $1,000 | Or | |
| Kolb Michael T | $201,500 | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tom Joseph Bryan | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolb Michael T | $316,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolb Michael T | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $1,256,600 | $647,300 | $609,300 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $1,274,600 | $621,400 | $653,200 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $1,174,700 | $543,700 | $631,000 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $1,054,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $811,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $802,400 | $326,300 | $476,100 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $827,200 | $306,300 | $520,900 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $666,100 | $306,300 | $359,800 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $484,900 | $231,200 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $465,600 | $258,900 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $648,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $821 | $570,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map