6510 Serenade Plaza Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $622,488 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Quiet living yet close to shopping and access to DC? Yes, this TH has it all, including a big deck with a BBQ and a lower-level fenced patio. Big upstairs master bedroom and master bath. Main level set up for entertaining with a big open space for a couch and TV and newly finished hardwood floors. Lower-level walkout to garage or patio or watch sports/gaming in big entertainment room and fireplace. Easy to show and move right in! $25 monthly pet rent.CATS ARE STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Bought by
Smith Michael Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael Q | $247,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $591,900 | $185,000 | $406,900 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $539,820 | $170,000 | $369,820 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $537,940 | $170,000 | $367,940 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $492,260 | $165,000 | $327,260 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $479,010 | $160,000 | $319,010 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $435,380 | $140,000 | $295,380 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $425,040 | $135,000 | $290,040 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $399,690 | $125,000 | $274,690 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $399,690 | $125,000 | $274,690 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $386,570 | $120,000 | $266,570 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $402,680 | $125,000 | $277,680 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $373,830 | $110,000 | $263,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map