Seller's Agent in 2023
Barbara Leverenz
Fort Hood Real Estate Llc
(254) 702-2525
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,753 - $312,000
Nice duplex with 3 bedroom,2 bathroom, 1 car garage on each side and stained concrete floors throughout. Located off of Clear Creek Rd in Bridgewood Estates. Both units are rented.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fort Hood Real Estate Llc Brokerage Phone: (254) 702-2525 License #0354293 Listed on: 09/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Jeanette | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title | |
| Stitt John E | -- | American Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crump Jeanette | $305,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Stitt John E | $119,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $288,734 | $45,000 | $243,734 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $288,734 | $45,000 | $243,734 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $318,089 | $28,000 | $290,089 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $238,823 | $30,000 | $208,823 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $197,780 | $30,000 | $167,780 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $194,969 | $30,000 | $164,969 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $169,010 | $17,500 | $151,510 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $168,384 | $17,500 | $150,884 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $162,995 | $17,500 | $145,495 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $161,917 | $17,500 | $144,417 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $157,606 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Barbara Leverenz
Fort Hood Real Estate Llc
(254) 702-2525
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nico Gutierrez
RE/MAX
(254) 220-2302
42 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 522467
APN: 383420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.