6510 W 73rd Ave Arvada, CO 80003
The Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 W 73rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $662,184, approximately $301 per square foot. 6510 W 73rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Lindeman Edward T and Lindeman Sharon C
Bought by
Lindeman Living Trust and Lindeman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Marc Taylor Constr Co
Bought by
Lindeman Edward T and Lindeman Sharon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindeman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindeman Edward T | $165,000 | -- | |
| Marc Taylor Constr Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindeman Edward T | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $43,836 | $11,516 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $43,011 | $9,307 | $33,704 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $43,011 | $9,307 | $33,704 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $36,128 | $8,475 | $27,653 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $37,168 | $8,719 | $28,449 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $35,482 | $8,325 | $27,157 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $35,482 | $8,325 | $27,157 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $30,207 | $6,453 | $23,754 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $30,207 | $6,453 | $23,754 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $28,410 | $6,233 | $22,177 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $28,410 | $6,233 | $22,177 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $24,047 | $5,572 | $18,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map