6511 Kipling Pkwy District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $357,204 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Kipling Pkwy, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $402,551, approximately $308 per square foot. 6511 Kipling Pkwy is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Drew Freeman Middle School, Drew Freeman Middle School at Forestville High, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Rock Homes Md Llc
Bought by
Denniston Yared and Denniston Shonnell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Augusto A
Bought by
Rock Homes Md Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Martinez Augusto A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Russell Ronnie L and Russell Elaine B
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denniston Yared | $234,900 | -- | |
| Rock Homes Md Llc | $81,500 | -- | |
| Martinez Augusto A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $220,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $291,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $274,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $257,100 | $60,600 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $252,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $246,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,558 | $241,900 | $60,300 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $229,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $217,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $179,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map