6511 Redding Rd Houston, TX 77036
Sharpstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Redding Rd, Houston, TX 77036 and is currently estimated at $299,508, approximately $145 per square foot. 6511 Redding Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Neff Elementary School, Sugar Grove Academy, and Sharpstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Mathena Gladys B
Bought by
Vasquez Perez Pedro and Vasquez Perez Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Perez Pedro | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $296,658 | $71,959 | $224,699 |
| 2024 | $575 | $267,342 | $71,959 | $195,383 |
| 2023 | $575 | $295,583 | $71,959 | $223,624 |
| 2022 | $5,668 | $280,100 | $71,959 | $208,141 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $225,791 | $64,249 | $161,542 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $220,300 | $53,969 | $166,331 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $220,651 | $53,969 | $166,682 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $229,894 | $53,969 | $175,925 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $219,962 | $53,969 | $165,993 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $196,000 | $53,969 | $142,031 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $196,000 | $53,969 | $142,031 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $173,400 | $53,969 | $119,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map