6511 River Rd Pleasant Valley, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 River Rd, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $256,140, approximately $211 per square foot. 6511 River Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Gracemor Elementary School, Maple Park Middle School, and Winnetonka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $31,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $27,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $27,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $24,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $24,434 | $3,800 | $20,634 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $19,080 | $3,040 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $19,080 | $3,040 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $19,080 | $3,040 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $18,240 | $3,040 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map