6511 Thompson Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $242,184 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Thompson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $297,796, approximately $165 per square foot. 6511 Thompson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $72,636 | $17,980 | $54,656 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $72,636 | $17,980 | $54,656 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $53,057 | $16,972 | $36,085 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $53,057 | $16,972 | $36,085 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $53,057 | $16,972 | $36,085 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $44,962 | $14,382 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $44,962 | $14,382 | $30,580 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $44,962 | $14,382 | $30,580 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $45,619 | $14,497 | $31,122 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $45,619 | $14,497 | $31,122 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $45,619 | $14,497 | $31,122 |
| 2013 | $2,295 | $48,020 | $15,260 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map