6511 Upland Rd Fork, MD 21051
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,005 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 Upland Rd, Fork, MD 21051 and is currently estimated at $598,251, approximately $262 per square foot. 6511 Upland Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Mull Thomas D
Bought by
Lattanzi Anthony V and Lattanzi Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,180
Outstanding Balance
$221,098
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Mull Thomas D
Bought by
Lattanzi Anthony V and Lattanzi Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,180
Outstanding Balance
$221,098
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1994
Sold by
Seim Richard F
Bought by
Mull Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattanzi Anthony V | $343,000 | -- | |
| Lattanzi Anthony V | $343,000 | -- | |
| Mull Thomas D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lattanzi Anthony V | $321,180 | |
| Closed | Lattanzi Anthony V | $321,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $435,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $394,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $354,200 | $104,400 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $339,800 | $104,400 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $339,800 | $104,400 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $339,800 | $104,400 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $344,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $321,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $276,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map