6512 E 56th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,317 - $310,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 E 56th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $287,829, approximately $118 per square foot. 6512 E 56th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Reed Russell W
Bought by
Reed Russell W and Russell W Reed Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Reed Russell W
Bought by
Reed Russell W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Russell W | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Russell W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $21,784 | $2,315 | $19,469 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $20,746 | $2,581 | $18,165 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $19,758 | $2,269 | $17,489 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $18,817 | $3,091 | $15,726 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $17,921 | $2,944 | $14,977 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $17,921 | $2,944 | $14,977 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $17,921 | $2,944 | $14,977 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $17,548 | $2,883 | $14,665 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $16,711 | $2,745 | $13,966 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $15,916 | $2,615 | $13,301 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $15,158 | $2,805 | $12,353 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $15,158 | $2,805 | $12,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map