6512 Eiderdown Ct Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Estimated Value: $360,417 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Eiderdown Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 and is currently estimated at $369,854, approximately $222 per square foot. 6512 Eiderdown Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including North Glen Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Marbury Sharron Elaine
Bought by
Sharron Elaine Marbury Living Trust and Marbury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Marbury Sharron E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Keys George A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Builders At Cromwell
Bought by
Keys George A and Keys Carrie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharron Elaine Marbury Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marbury Sharron E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $185,000 | -- | |
| Keys George A | $161,581 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keys George A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $302,500 | $100,000 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $287,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $272,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $258,200 | $90,000 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $232,400 | $70,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $232,400 | $70,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map