6512 Lemans Ln Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Lemans Ln, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $238,484, approximately $116 per square foot. 6512 Lemans Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Kovar Shelly L and Kover Anthony D
Bought by
Maye Stephanie and Wooten Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$112,582
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,902
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maye Stephanie | $130,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maye Stephanie | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $59,820 | $10,150 | $49,670 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $59,820 | $10,150 | $49,670 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $59,820 | $10,150 | $49,670 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $41,210 | $7,000 | $34,210 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $41,210 | $7,000 | $34,210 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $41,210 | $7,000 | $34,210 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $38,100 | $7,000 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $38,100 | $7,000 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $38,100 | $7,000 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $35,180 | $7,000 | $28,180 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $35,180 | $7,000 | $28,180 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $35,180 | $7,000 | $28,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,700 | $8,750 | $27,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map