6512 Robert St Vesper, WI 54489
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Robert St, Vesper, WI 54489 and is currently estimated at $173,322, approximately $126 per square foot. 6512 Robert St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vesper Community Academy, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Vanstedum Katie L and Vanstedum John Garritt
Bought by
Ross Jr. Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Russell Charles W and Russell Rachel A
Bought by
Hansen Katie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Harris George A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Buchanan Margaret A
Bought by
Harris George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jr. Todd | $87,400 | Gowey Abstract & Title Company | |
| Hansen Katie L | -- | Gowey Abstract & Title Co Ii | |
| U S Bank National Association | $49,900 | -- | |
| Harris George A | $51,000 | Badger Title Llc | |
| Harris George A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Katie L | $42,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris George A | $1,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris George A | $49,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $941 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $937 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $66,100 | $6,700 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $57,300 | $6,700 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $57,300 | $6,700 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $57,300 | $6,700 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $57,300 | $6,700 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $57,300 | $6,700 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map