6512 Santiago Ct Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $599,709 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Santiago Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $664,177, approximately $238 per square foot. 6512 Santiago Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Pouyat Steven J
Bought by
Steven J Pouyat Revocable Trust and Pouyat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Saeger Benjamin F and Saeger M
Bought by
Pouyat Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J Pouyat Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pouyat Steven J | $248,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pouyat Steven J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pouyat Steven J | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pouyat Steven J | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,240 | $550,942 | $225,000 | $325,942 |
| 2024 | $9,240 | $551,069 | $225,000 | $326,069 |
| 2023 | $8,710 | $550,535 | $206,250 | $344,285 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $489,704 | $187,500 | $302,204 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $362,548 | $135,000 | $227,548 |
| 2020 | $6,223 | $321,461 | $120,000 | $201,461 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $317,829 | $112,500 | $205,329 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $323,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $270,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $249,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $236,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $216,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map