6512 Starnes Rd Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $303,061 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Starnes Rd, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $316,265, approximately $181 per square foot. 6512 Starnes Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Whitley Road Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $268,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $306,386 | $50,000 | $256,386 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $268,016 | $50,000 | $218,016 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $227,862 | $30,000 | $197,862 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $222,205 | $30,000 | $192,205 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $196,719 | $30,000 | $166,719 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $198,156 | $30,000 | $168,156 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $137,759 | $30,000 | $107,759 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $137,014 | $30,000 | $107,014 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $120,914 | $13,000 | $107,914 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $103,500 | $13,000 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $103,500 | $13,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map