6513 E 25th Ave Unit Studio Tampa, FL 33619
East Lake-Orient Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $297,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6513 E 25th Ave Unit Studio, Tampa, FL 33619 and is currently estimated at $268,064, approximately $335 per square foot. 6513 E 25th Ave Unit Studio is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kenly Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Community Property Partners Llc
Bought by
Rojas Mariah Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,913
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$258,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Mcqueen Anne
Bought by
Community Property Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,100
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Carter Eva N and Cramer Francis
Bought by
Carter Eva N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
First American Credit Corp
Bought by
Mcqueen Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
First American Credit Corp
Bought by
Mcqueen Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Mariah Nicole | $312,000 | Ace Solutions Title Group | |
| Community Property Partners Llc | $130,000 | Peer Title | |
| Carter Eva N | -- | Attorney | |
| Carter Eva N | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcqueen Anne | -- | -- | |
| Mcqueen Anne | -- | -- | |
| Mcqueen Anne | $48,000 | -- | |
| Mcqueen Anne | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Mariah Nicole | $10,000 | |
| Open | Rojas Mariah Nicole | $299,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Community Property Partners Llc | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $221,662 | $87,480 | $134,182 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $147,867 | $87,480 | $60,387 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $139,616 | $81,648 | $57,968 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $125,258 | $58,320 | $66,938 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $85,045 | $39,658 | $45,387 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $69,620 | $30,326 | $39,294 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $62,027 | $30,326 | $31,701 |
| 2018 | $988 | $47,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $37,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $28,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $25,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $810 | $29,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map