6514 Crown Pkwy Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Crown Pkwy, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $852,252, approximately $225 per square foot. 6514 Crown Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Av Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Tsipis Jeffrey E and Tsipis Gayle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,808
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsipis Jeffrey E | $640,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsipis Jeffrey E | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $822,529 | $126,000 | $696,529 |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $512,914 | $90,000 | $422,914 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $512,914 | $90,000 | $422,914 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $512,914 | $90,000 | $422,914 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $512,914 | $90,000 | $422,914 |
| 2020 | $6,380 | $512,914 | $90,000 | $422,914 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $512,914 | $90,000 | $422,914 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $513,028 | $60,000 | $453,028 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $513,028 | $60,000 | $453,028 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $513,028 | $60,000 | $453,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map