6514 E Hill Dr Austin, TX 78731
Northwest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,677 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 E Hill Dr, Austin, TX 78731 and is currently estimated at $423,919, approximately $241 per square foot. 6514 E Hill Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Doss Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Nash J and Gonzales Marissa Maggio
Bought by
Gonzales Murguia Raul and Gonzales Murguia Ida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,885
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Randle Ruth A
Bought by
Gonzales Nash J and Maggio Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Jay Marsha
Bought by
Randle Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Murguia Raul | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Gonzales Nash J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Randle Ruth A | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Murguia Raul | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Nash J | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randle Ruth A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $364,445 | $79,200 | $285,245 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $395,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $359,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $327,036 | $79,200 | $247,836 |
| 2020 | $6,620 | $308,634 | $79,200 | $229,434 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $277,082 | $79,200 | $231,115 |
| 2017 | $5,618 | $251,893 | $79,200 | $196,742 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $228,994 | $79,200 | $175,259 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $208,176 | $79,200 | $169,605 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $189,251 | $79,200 | $110,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map