6514 Gardenwick Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $570,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Gardenwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $525,145, approximately $328 per square foot. 6514 Gardenwick Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Press Sheldon H
Bought by
Rahmannattar Keramatoilah and Golfeiz Vida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1971
Sold by
Gelwasser Julian L
Bought by
Press Sheldon H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmannattar Keramatoilah | $240,000 | -- | |
| Press Sheldon H | $36,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $389,800 | $118,500 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $364,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $338,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $313,500 | $118,500 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $312,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $309,000 | $90,500 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $296,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $283,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $271,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $264,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $256,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map