$535,000

Estimated payment $3,926/month

Total Views 3
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,020 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • English Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Northampton Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

This home is located at 6514 Larkmount Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently priced at $535,000, approximately $177 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 6514 Larkmount Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northampton Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.

Listing Agent

Tammara Gatlin

CB&A, Realtors License #0757144 Listed on: 05/21/2026

CB&A, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,471 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • English Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Media Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Sbb Comunity Managment Association, Phone Number (972) 960-2800
  • Northampton Sec 05 02 R/P Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,913

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,471 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2404
  • Subdivision Name: Northampton Sec 05 02 R/P
  • Architectural Style: English
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:105-087-000-0014
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 3020.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Media Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Oversized

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SBB Comunity Managment
  • Phone: 972-960-2800
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHAMPTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HILDEBRANDT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11913.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,656 $502,670 $74,135 $428,535
2024 $9,656 $493,478 $74,135 $419,343
2023 $9,656 $499,526 $74,135 $425,391
2022 $9,950 $431,408 $74,135 $357,273
2021 $9,652 $369,498 $59,308 $310,190
2020 $9,152 $329,373 $44,481 $284,892
2019 $9,503 $329,373 $44,481 $284,892
2018 $3,764 $263,225 $44,481 $218,744
2017 $7,573 $263,225 $44,481 $218,744
2016 $6,885 $238,000 $44,481 $193,519
2015 $4,756 $227,500 $44,481 $183,019
2014 $4,756 $201,142 $20,387 $180,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $535,000 +45.8% $177 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market -- -- --
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/18/2018 08/18/18 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $367,000 +10.3% $119 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/01/2017 01/01/17 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2017 01/01/17 For Sale $332,700 -- $115 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $299,430 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,125 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 61475317

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1050870000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.