6514 Oak Masters Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Oak Masters Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $329,094, approximately $139 per square foot. 6514 Oak Masters Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $292,560 | $76,950 | $215,610 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $292,560 | $76,950 | $215,610 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $316,739 | $76,950 | $239,789 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $268,866 | $76,950 | $191,916 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $211,454 | $34,200 | $177,254 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $209,662 | $34,200 | $175,462 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $199,762 | $34,200 | $165,562 |
| 2018 | $624 | $179,772 | $34,200 | $145,572 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $179,772 | $34,200 | $145,572 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $171,594 | $34,200 | $137,394 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $171,594 | $34,200 | $137,394 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $141,432 | $25,650 | $115,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map