6514 Old Railroad Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Old Railroad Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $121,960, approximately $75 per square foot. 6514 Old Railroad Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School, Margaretta High School, and Firelands Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Vane Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Turner Jake and Krause Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,884
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$83,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Gessner Su Cha
Bought by
Vane Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,884
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$83,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jake | $72,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vane Enterprises Llc | $45,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vane Enterprises Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $26,435 | $14,486 | $11,949 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $26,435 | $14,486 | $11,949 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $42,493 | $12,789 | $29,704 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $42,493 | $12,789 | $29,704 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $42,490 | $12,790 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $37,090 | $12,790 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $37,090 | $12,790 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $37,090 | $12,790 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $35,020 | $12,960 | $22,060 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $35,020 | $12,960 | $22,060 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $35,020 | $12,960 | $22,060 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $35,020 | $12,960 | $22,060 |
| 2013 | $838 | $35,020 | $12,960 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map