6514 Turkey Run E Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $365,122
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Turkey Run E, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $354,031, approximately $206 per square foot. 6514 Turkey Run E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Shain Michael and Shain Helene
Bought by
Wright Michael Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,100
Outstanding Balance
$65,336
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$288,695
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Michael Preston | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Michael Preston | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $351,600 | $78,000 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $219,000 | $28,900 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $219,000 | $28,900 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $219,000 | $28,900 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $219,000 | $28,900 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $191,500 | $28,900 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $191,500 | $28,900 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $191,500 | $28,900 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $204,599 | $33,366 | $171,233 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $204,599 | $33,366 | $171,233 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $204,599 | $33,366 | $171,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map