T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teena Jackson
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $241,000
Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering 1,660 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, perfectly tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac for added privacy Inside, you’ll love the vaulted great room with a wood-burning fireplace and stone hearth, the heart of the home. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar and bay window dining area, ideal for casual meals or hosting.
The primary suite features its own full bath, while three additional bedrooms provide plenty of versatility. The fourth bedroom can easily serve as an office, guest room, or flex space to fit your needs.
Outdoor living shines with a large deck and a HUGE fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in privacy. Conveniently located just 1.5 miles from I-70, this home offers both comfort and easy access to shopping, dining, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Teena Jackson
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: (513) 718-2492 License #2020005219 Listed on: 09/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applegarth Joseph R | $40,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Lebrun Jonathan Normand | $204,900 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Hoff Kayne David | -- | None Available | |
| Hoff Kayne D | $137,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Coffey Kristen Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Coffey Rosten Kristen Nicole | $127,900 | Home Services Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Applegarth Joseph R | $236,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Lebrun Jonathan Normand | $201,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoff Kayne D | $139,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey Rosten Kristen Nicole | $130,649 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -4.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +75.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $137,000 | +1.6% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $70,570 | $12,340 | $58,230 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $70,570 | $12,340 | $58,230 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $70,570 | $12,340 | $58,230 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $50,080 | $8,750 | $41,330 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $50,080 | $8,750 | $41,330 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $50,080 | $8,750 | $41,330 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $41,370 | $8,750 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $41,370 | $8,750 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $41,370 | $8,750 | $32,620 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $39,740 | $8,750 | $30,990 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $39,740 | $8,750 | $30,990 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $39,740 | $8,750 | $30,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,240 | $8,750 | $29,490 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teena Jackson
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dana Ward
Dana Ward Realty
(937) 701-4044
23 in this area
422 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Elliot
Roost Real Estate Co.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 943148
APN: P70-00806-0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.