6515 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $307,602, approximately $182 per square foot. 6515 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1986
Sold by
Ventura Carl A and Ventura Barbara
Bought by
Drabik Frank J and Drabik Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1985
Sold by
Fronckowiak Agnes
Bought by
Ventura Carl A and Ventura Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1982
Sold by
Fronckowiak Casimir P
Bought by
Fronckowiak Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fronckowiak Casimir P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drabik Frank J | $94,000 | -- | |
| Ventura Carl A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Fronckowiak Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Fronckowiak Casimir P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $95,900 | $14,945 | $80,955 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $95,900 | $14,945 | $80,955 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $86,140 | $15,190 | $70,950 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $86,140 | $15,190 | $70,950 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $86,140 | $15,190 | $70,950 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $79,030 | $13,930 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $225,800 | $39,800 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $78,650 | $13,930 | $64,720 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $78,820 | $11,760 | $67,060 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $78,330 | $11,760 | $66,570 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $78,330 | $11,760 | $66,570 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $72,530 | $10,890 | $61,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map