Estimated Value: $468,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 E Holly Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $492,746, approximately $279 per square foot. 6515 E Holly Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Howes and Elizabeth
Bought by
Ray And Liz Howes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray And Liz Howes Trust | -- | Phelps Laclair Plc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $18,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $18,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $40,970 | $8,190 | $32,780 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $21,730 | $4,340 | $17,390 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map