6515 Kipling Pkwy District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $345,497 - $396,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Kipling Pkwy, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $380,374, approximately $211 per square foot. 6515 Kipling Pkwy is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Drew Freeman Middle School, Drew Freeman Middle School at Forestville High, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Japaira | $175,000 | First Title & Escrow | |
| Kipling Project Llc | $175,000 | First Title & Escrow | |
| Shiver Carrieline | -- | -- | |
| Shiver Carrieline | -- | -- | |
| Shiver Vernon | -- | -- | |
| Shiver Vernon | $78,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kipling Project Llc | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Kipling Project Llc | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiver Carrieline | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiver Carrieline | $185,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $315,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $296,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $276,700 | $60,600 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $271,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $265,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $260,400 | $60,300 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $246,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $233,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 6402 Gateway Blvd
- 6402 Halleck St
- 6624 Kipling Pkwy
- 6508 Foster St
- 6301 Marlboro Pike
- 6406 Elmhurst St
- 0 Walters Ln
- 6616 Juneau St
- 6129 Rose Bay Dr
- 6907 Kipling Pkwy
- 6126 Cedar Post Dr
- 2801 Forest Run Dr Unit 204
- 2805 Forest Run Dr
- 6831 Red Maple Ct
- 6014 Cedar Post Dr
- 2206 Ramblewood Dr
- 3105 Viceroy Ave
- 6622 Lacona St
- 2610 Lorring Dr
- 3108 Walters Ln
- 6510 Kipling Pkwy
- 6512 Kipling Pkwy
- 6508 Kipling Pkwy
- 6514 Kipling Pkwy
- 6506 Kipling Pkwy
- 6504 Kipling Pkwy
- 6511 Halleck St
- 6509 Halleck St
- 6515 Halleck St
- 6507 Halleck St
- 6511 Kipling Pkwy
- 6600 Kipling Pkwy
- 6513 Kipling Pkwy
- 6509 Kipling Pkwy
- 6502 Kipling Pkwy
- 6507 Kipling Pkwy
- 6505 Halleck St
- 6505 Kipling Pkwy
- 6602 Kipling Pkwy
- 6519 Halleck St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.