6515 Newland St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Newland St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $541,016, approximately $332 per square foot. 6515 Newland St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Battles Mark Avery
Bought by
Fate Dylan and Fate Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,474
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Page Doris G
Bought by
Battles Mark Avery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,261
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Page Doris G and Page Steven A
Bought by
Page Doris G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Page Doris G
Bought by
Page Doris G and Page Steven A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fate Dylan | $540,000 | Fitco | |
| Battles Mark Avery | $386,800 | First American Title | |
| Page Doris G | -- | None Available | |
| Page Doris G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fate Dylan | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battles Mark Avery | $328,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $33,339 | $14,235 | $19,104 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $32,026 | $14,493 | $17,533 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $32,026 | $14,493 | $17,533 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $26,861 | $12,461 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $27,633 | $12,819 | $14,814 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $21,541 | $8,411 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $21,541 | $8,411 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $17,793 | $5,681 | $12,112 |
| 2017 | $950 | $17,793 | $5,681 | $12,112 |
| 2016 | $726 | $15,261 | $5,645 | $9,616 |
| 2015 | $367 | $15,261 | $5,645 | $9,616 |
| 2014 | $592 | $11,686 | $4,872 | $6,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map