$249,950
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,505/month

Total Views 691
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,685 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home showcasing pride of ownership throughout. This property features beautiful landscaping that enhances its curb appeal and creates a welcoming outdoor environment. The home has been thoughtfully cared for and includes windows covered under a lifetime warranty, offering added value and peace of mind. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with great upkeep and attractive outdoor space—don’t miss it!

Listing Agent

Erin Catron

Erin Catron & Company, LLC License #171511 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,053

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,786 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,685 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,053

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Son Sheridan, turn Lt on 57th St., Rt on S 66th E Ave, Rt on E 57th Pl
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.271
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland View I
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1685.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Salk
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11786.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2053.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,053 $15,323 $2,153 $13,170
2024 $1,826 $14,847 $2,357 $12,490
2023 $1,826 $15,386 $2,208 $13,178
2022 $1,858 $13,938 $2,613 $11,325
2021 $1,783 $13,502 $2,532 $10,970
2020 $1,704 $13,081 $2,453 $10,628
2019 $1,736 $12,670 $2,675 $9,995
2018 $1,705 $12,415 $2,622 $9,793
2017 $1,648 $13,024 $2,750 $10,274
2016 $1,614 $13,024 $2,750 $10,274
2015 $1,617 $13,024 $2,750 $10,274
2014 $1,602 $13,024 $2,750 $10,274
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $249,950 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2616303

MLS Technology

APN: 48900-93-35-09570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.