6516 Ember Ct Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,359 - $424,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 Ember Ct, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $398,090, approximately $184 per square foot. 6516 Ember Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Fisk Franklin E and Fisk Evelyn V
Bought by
Stevens Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,640
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Stuber Lavon V
Bought by
Fisk Franklin E and Fisk Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Michael | -- | Rtt | |
| Fisk Franklin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Michael | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisk Franklin E | $99,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $342,799 | $95,000 | $247,799 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $367,867 | $95,000 | $272,867 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $342,192 | $90,000 | $281,010 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $311,084 | $80,000 | $268,929 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $282,804 | $65,000 | $217,804 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $258,715 | $60,000 | $198,715 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $235,248 | $60,000 | $177,208 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $213,862 | $60,000 | $175,223 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $214,851 | $45,000 | $169,851 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $209,761 | $45,000 | $164,761 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $184,180 | $45,000 | $139,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map