$259,900

6516 Fallstone Rd Fort Smith, AR 72916

Estimated payment $1,482/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,731 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Property is near park and schools
  • Attached Garage
  • L.A. Chaffin Junior High School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

Home with Covered Back Porch, Fire Pit, High Ceilings & Oversized Primary Suite! Home featuring mature trees, a fenced backyard, and outdoor spaces designed for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy evenings around the fire pit or unwind under the covered back porch overlooking the backyard setting. A storage building adds extra convenience and functionality. Inside, the high ceilings create an open and spacious feel throughout the home. The living room features cozy gas logs, while the eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, and excellent cabinet space for daily living. A formal dining room with luxury vinyl plank flooring provides additional room for gatherings and entertaining. The oversized primary suite includes a flexible sitting area that works perfectly for a small office, reading space, nursery, or workout area. The primary bathroom features double sinks, a whirlpool jetted tub, walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet. Additional features include luxury vinyl plank flooring, skylight in the guest bathroom, 2-car garage, gutters, architectural roof replaced approximately 2020/2021, and multiple outdoor living spaces. Conveniently located near Fort Smith area shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities including Ben Geren Park & Golf Course and Parrot Island Waterpark!

Listing Agent

Jeanette Jones

TRUVI REALTY License #PB00068533 Listed on: 05/18/2026

TRUVI REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,148

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x122x60x123

Interior Spaces

  • 1,731 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 78
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16468-0078-00000-00

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,148

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Central Business District, City Lot, Industrial Park, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3007
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Remington Place
  • Directions: From Zero St, turn right onto Old Greenwood Rd, then right onto S. 58th, then right onto Geren Rd. Take 2nd road to the right onto Fallstone Rd. Home will be on the left.
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Vinyl, Blinds
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fort Smith
  • Ninth Grade High School: Southside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chaffin

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x122x60x123
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 16468-0078-00000-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1148.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 78

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,765 $47,253 $6,000 $41,253
2024 $1,520 $28,950 $5,600 $23,350
2023 $1,256 $28,950 $5,600 $23,350
2022 $1,306 $28,950 $5,600 $23,350
2021 $1,306 $28,950 $5,600 $23,350
2020 $1,260 $28,950 $5,600 $23,350
2019 $1,183 $26,830 $5,000 $21,830
2018 $1,208 $26,830 $5,000 $21,830
2017 $1,059 $26,830 $5,000 $21,830
2016 $1,409 $26,830 $5,000 $21,830
2015 $1,409 $26,830 $5,000 $21,830
2014 $1,164 $28,830 $5,000 $23,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $259,900 +105.0% $150 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Sold $126,800 -2.4% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2012 04/04/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $127,000 Guaranty Abstract
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Warranty Deed $16,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,503 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1089155

APN: 16468-0078-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.