6516 Perry Ct Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $69,789
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 Perry Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $64,697, approximately $70 per square foot. 6516 Perry Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School and St. Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Stocking Curtis and Stocking Shirley
Bought by
Stocking Terrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocking Terrence | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $15,010 | $1,460 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $11,930 | $360 | $11,570 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $11,930 | $360 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $909 | $7,980 | $740 | $7,240 |
| 2021 | $882 | $7,980 | $740 | $7,240 |
| 2020 | $939 | $8,360 | $760 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $932 | $8,360 | $760 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $855 | $7,180 | $780 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $846 | $7,180 | $780 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $725 | $5,800 | $780 | $5,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map