6516 Summer Wind Dr Brecksville, OH 44141
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,397
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 Summer Wind Dr, Brecksville, OH 44141 and is currently estimated at $1,089,906, approximately $320 per square foot. 6516 Summer Wind Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
May David L and May Deborah L
Bought by
Emilee E May Trust and May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Petros Homes 4S Llc
Bought by
May Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emilee E May Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| May David L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| May Investment Properties Llc | $168,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,553 | $367,500 | $43,120 | $324,380 |
| 2024 | $20,551 | $367,500 | $43,120 | $324,380 |
| 2023 | $18,262 | $280,600 | $43,330 | $237,270 |
| 2022 | $18,471 | $280,600 | $43,330 | $237,270 |
| 2021 | $18,313 | $280,600 | $43,330 | $237,270 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $43,330 | $43,330 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $123,800 | $123,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $123,800 | $123,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map