NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $190,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,253 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6516 Timbers Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $182,242, approximately $145 per square foot. 6516 Timbers Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Schamber John A and Schamber Gary A
Bought by
Dubose Sharita L
Current Estimated Value
$182,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,132
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,110

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Schamber Gary A and Schamber Carole L
Bought by
Schamber Gary A and Schamber John A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Bouler Robert E
Bought by
Schamber Gary A and Schamber Carole L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,425
Interest Rate
5.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Kosek Eugene V and Kosek Susan K
Bought by
Bouler Robert E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,160
Interest Rate
8.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Bergeron Nancy J
Bought by
Kosek Eugene V and Kosek Susan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,950
Interest Rate
6.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dubose Sharita L $104,000 Surety Land Title
Schamber Gary A -- None Available
Schamber Gary A -- Surety Land Title Inc
Bouler Robert E $72,800 Surety Land Title Inc
Kosek Eugene V $65,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dubose Sharita L $104,000
Previous Owner Schamber Gary A $77,425
Previous Owner Bouler Robert E $69,160
Previous Owner Kosek Eugene V $58,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $860 $14,430 $3,000 $11,430
2024 $860 $14,760 $3,000 $11,760
2023 $880 $13,040 $2,700 $10,340
2022 $703 $12,120 $2,700 $9,420
2021 $592 $10,380 $2,000 $8,380
2020 $571 $10,040 $2,000 $8,040
2019 $1,057 $16,640 $3,700 $12,940
2018 $540 $8,500 $0 $0
2017 $0 $4,080 $0 $0
2016 -- $3,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $4,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.