6516 W Corrine Dr Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $859,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 W Corrine Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $782,163, approximately $320 per square foot. 6516 W Corrine Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Valley Elementary School, Ironwood High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Glendale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Ordorica Mike A and Ordorica Jennifer K
Bought by
Mike A Ordorica And Jennifer K Ordorica Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Jones Toshie K
Bought by
Ordorica Mike A and Ordorica Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike A Ordorica And Jennifer K Ordorica Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ordorica Mike A | $345,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ordorica Mike A | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Ordorica Mike A | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $39,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $37,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $52,100 | $10,420 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $41,980 | $8,390 | $33,590 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $39,070 | $7,810 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $37,280 | $7,450 | $29,830 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $32,050 | $6,410 | $25,640 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $31,180 | $6,230 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map