NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6516 Young Rd Oconto, WI 54153

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $292,499

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2024

Last sale price $238,500 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,573 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.11 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2024

Move in ready, 3 bed 2 bath open concept ranch on over 2 acres of privacy. Updated steel roof, vinyl siding, water heater, flooring, fixtures and paint throughout. New kitchen cabinets with new granite counters. Large living room with pellet stove. Master suite with soaking tub. Central air and convenient first floor laundry Recently poured concrete patio and apron in front of garage. Appliances are included. Large 2.5 stall attached garage with extra parking next to garage. No restrictions! Very close to ATV/UTV trails! 100% financing available

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Narges

Resource One Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 920-217-2898 License #94-54840 Listed on: 10/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Wesley Kobylarczyk

Berkshire Hathaway HS Bay Area Realty License #94-88493

Berkshire Hathaway HS Bay Area Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,597

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2.11 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Entry to Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,597

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Oconto, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Oconto
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Range, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, window treatments, LP tank
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Remarks Public: Move in ready, 3 bed 2 bath open concept ranch on over 2 acres of privacy. Updated steel roof, vinyl siding, water heater, flooring, fixtures and paint throughout. New kitchen cabinets with new granite counters. Large living room with pellet stove. Master suite with soaking tub. Central air and convenient first floor laundry Recently poured concrete patio and apron in front of garage. Appliances are included. Large 2.5 stall attached garage with extra parking next to garage. No restrictions! Very close to ATV/UTV trails! 100% financing available
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Fireplaces: 1 Fireplace, Pellet Stove
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 15x11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 12x9
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 18x15
  • Other Room 1: 6x4
  • Other Room 1 Description: Laundry
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Crawl
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1208
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1208
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Dual Entry, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Private Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garg # 1 Paved/Ex. Prkng, Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Lp Gas
  • Waste: Conventional Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 2.11
  • Lot Description: Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 6516
  • Geo Match Code: 3
  • Geo Matched Method: 2
  • Geo Primary City: Oconto
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030101002043B1
  • Tax Net Amt: 1597

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oconto

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2024
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$238,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,600
3.74%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$262,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,875
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Ganster Benjamin
Bought by
Vaness Joseph M and Vaness Sara M.

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2017
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2011
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Lancelle Gary S. Gary S. and Lancelle Gary S
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Behling Jeremy $238,500 Bay Title & Abstract, Inc.
Vaness Joseph M $148,000 Bay Title & Abstract, Inc.
Ganster Benjamin $102,500 --
Anchor Bank, Fsb $70,000 --
Lamere Farms, Llc $85,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Sold $238,500 +3.7% $197 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Sale $229,900 +124.3% $190 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $102,500 -2.3% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2017 01/05/17 For Sale $104,900 +49.9% $92 / Sq Ft
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Sold $70,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2011 09/28/11 For Sale $70,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,067 $128,500 $18,000 $110,500
2024 $17 $110,600 $18,000 $92,600
2023 $1,597 $110,600 $18,000 $92,600
2022 $1,626 $110,600 $18,000 $92,600
2021 $1,559 $110,600 $18,000 $92,600
2020 $1,481 $110,600 $18,000 $92,600
2019 $1,518 $101,300 $9,000 $92,300
2018 $1,455 $101,300 $9,000 $92,300
2017 $1,448 $101,300 $9,000 $92,300
2016 $1,595 $99,400 $9,000 $90,400
2015 $1,538 $99,400 $9,000 $90,400
2013 $1,675 $99,400 $9,000 $90,400

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50299150

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 030-10-10-020-43-B1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.