Seller's Agent in 2026
Allison Sheffield
Sheffield Realty
(918) 951-7000
20 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $642,000
The home you've been waiting for in Rivers Edge. Nestled in a prime gated community in Bixby north of the river and built by Executive Homes, this single owner residence has been impeccably maintained. Phenomenal Marshall plan with five bedrooms, game room, and office. Extensive outdoor living area with wood-burning fireplace and built-in outdoor kitchen. Great yard space overlooking the pond and lighted fountain. Just a few houses from the neighborhood pool and clubhouse. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sheffield Realty License #154601 Listed on: 10/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Dg Lake And Karleen G Lake Revocable | $635,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Vann Jacqueline | $467,500 | Frisco Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vann Jacqueline | $374,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $635,000 | -2.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +39.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Sold | $467,500 | +0.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | For Sale | $466,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $56,879 | $11,687 | $45,192 |
| 2024 | $7,493 | $55,194 | $11,168 | $44,026 |
| 2023 | $7,493 | $54,557 | $11,194 | $43,363 |
| 2022 | $7,302 | $51,968 | $12,228 | $39,740 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $50,425 | $11,865 | $38,560 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $51,425 | $12,100 | $39,325 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $51,425 | $12,100 | $39,325 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $51,425 | $12,100 | $39,325 |
| 2017 | $6,716 | $51,425 | $12,100 | $39,325 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $51,425 | $12,100 | $39,325 |
| 2015 | $2 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Allison Sheffield
Sheffield Realty
(918) 951-7000
20 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sarah Sherman
Renew Realty Group
(918) 845-5370
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lana Klein
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2544249
APN: 57967-73-11-28010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.